Chargers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Grand Blanc
3:00 pm | Flint Golf Club

May
13

Boys Varsity Baseball at H. H. Dow High School

H. H. Dow High School
4:00 pm | Midland Dow

May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at H. H. Dow High School

H. H. Dow High School
4:00 pm | Midland Dow

May
13

Coed Varsity Track at Grand Blanc High School, Lapeer High School, Grand Blanc High School

Carman/Grand Blanc/Lapeer
4:00 pm | Carman-Ainsworth Jr High

May
13

Girls Varsity Tennis at Flushing High School

Flushing High School
4:00 pm | Flushing High School

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. H. H. Dow High School

H. H. Dow High School
4:00 pm | Powers Catholic High School

May
13

Girls Varsity Softball vs. H. H. Dow High School

H. H. Dow High School
4:00 pm | Powers Catholic High School

May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Notre Dame Prep

Notre Dame Prep
4:30 pm | Atwood Stadium

May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Bay City Western High School

Bay City Western
5:00 pm | Bay City Western High School

May
13

Girls Varsity Soccer at Bay City Western High School

Bay City Western
5:00 pm | Bay City Western

May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Flushing High School
5:00 pm | Flushing High School

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Stoney Creek High School

Stoney Creek High School
5:30 pm | Stoney Creek High School

May
13

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Notre Dame Prep

Notre Dame Prep
6:00 pm | Atwood Stadium

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at East Lansing High School

East Lansing
4:00 pm | East Lansing High School

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Father Gabriel Richard High School

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
4:30 pm | Atwood Stadium

May
14

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Father Gabriel Richard High School

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
6:00 pm | Atwood Stadium

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Bay City Central High School, H.H. Dow High School, Lapeer High School

Bay City Central, Lapeer High School, H.H. Dow High School
3:00 pm | Bay County Golf Course

May
15

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Grand Blanc High School

Grand Blanc High School
4:00 pm | Powers Catholic High School

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Brother Rice High School

Brother Rice
4:00 pm | Brother Rice High School

May
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Grand Blanc High School

Grand Blanc High School
4:00 pm | Grand Blanc High School

May
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Grand Blanc High School

Grand Blanc High School
4:00 pm | Grand Blanc High School

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Grand Blanc High School

Grand Blanc High School
4:00 pm | Powers Catholic

May
15

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. H.H. Dow High School

SVL Crossover
4:30 pm | Atwood Stadium

May
15

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Academy of The Sacred Heart

Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart
4:30 pm | Academy of the Sacred Heart

May
15

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Brother Rice High School

Brother Rice High School
5:30 pm | Brother Rice High School

May
15

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. H.H. Dow High School

SVL Crossover
6:00 pm | Atwood Stadium

May
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Regionals – Singles @ Warren Mott HS, Doubles @ Lamphere HS
8:00 am  

May
16

Boys Varsity Golf at Carman-Ainsworth High School

SVL – Carman
9:00 am | Flushing Valley Golf Course

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Clarkston High School

Clarkston High School
5:00 pm | Atwood Stadium

May
16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Clarkston High School

Clarkston High School
6:30 pm | Atwood Stadium

May
16

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Grand Ledge High School

Pre-Regionals vs. Grand Ledge
7:00 pm | Grand Ledge High School

May
17

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Tba

Regionals
TBA  

May
17

Boys Varsity Golf at

Katke Classic
1:00 pm | Katke Golf Course

May
17

Coed Varsity Track at

Regionals @ Corunna HS
2:00 pm | Corunna High School

May
17

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Nouvel Catholic High School

Nouvel Catholic High School
4:00 pm | Powers Catholic High School

May
17

Boys Varsity Baseball at Lapeer High School

Lapeer High School
4:00 pm | Lapeer West High School

May
17

Boys Varsity Baseball at Nouvel Catholic High School

Nouvel Catholic High School
4:00 pm | Saginaw Nouvel

May
18

Girls Varsity Softball at Almont High School

Almont Tournament
9:00 am | Almont High School

May
18

Girls Varsity Soccer at Bad Axe High School

Bad Axe Tournament
9:00 am | Bad Axe High School

May
18

Boys Varsity Golf at

Katke Classic
9:00 am | Katke Golf Course

May
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Notre Dame Preparatory School

Notre Dame Prep
11:00 am | Powers Catholic